Sunday, 3 December 2017

First entry after ages.

Assalamualaikum. Hi!



Whoaa I can't remember how long I haven't updated my blog. As I can remember it was two years ago? And the post from two years ago was updated after several years of silence. This is awkward because it has been ages! But anyway, Hello! I've deleted all the posts that I've been posted years ago because those posts were so 'no jam'  (no fun/not funny) and pretty immature and quite nonsense. It was embarrassing when I read them again lol, what was I thinking smh? xD Okay let's consider I wasn't matured enough that time okay? (: 

Alright, so I'm back! Nah, not really. It's not that I'm back. I don't think I'll update my blog often after this. I don't know, I do miss my blog to be honest. I do. But nothing really interesting happens to me so what's the point to update and share right? So yeah, I just wanna say Hi & Hello! And I don't know when the next post will be updated. Maybe months later or years later. So stay tuned.


Byee!